Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE :
ANNA LOUIS SAS, a simplified joint-stock company with a capital of 20.000 €,
Registered with the RCS of PARIS under the number 532 584 091, of which the head office is located at 84 rue Bonaparte, 75006 PARIS.
Intra-community VAT N° : FR04532584091
Editorial Director: Amal Akhras
Website hosted by OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
Development, advice and e-commerce support provided by www.beaumarket.com.

PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY :
This Privacy and Cookie Policy sets out the terms and conditions under which SAS ANNA LOUIS, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of €20,000, Registered with the RCS of PARIS under the number 532 584 091, whose head office is located at 84 rue Bonaparte, 75006 PARIS – Intracommunity VAT number: FR04532584091, which currently carries out sales activities in France, notably under the trademark ANNA LOUIS, processes the personal data that you provide to it by using the Internet site www.annalouis.com.
By using the website www.annalouis. com, whenever you provide us or we are obliged to access any type of information which, due to its characteristics, allows us to identify you, namely : your first name, last name, e-mail address, billing or delivery address, telephone number, type of device or credit or debit card number, IP address (hereinafter “Personal Data”), whether for the purposes of browsing, purchasing our products or using our services or features, you will be subject to the Privacy and Cookie Policy and the General Terms and Conditions of Sale (hereinafter jointly the “General Terms and Conditions”), which apply at all times and must be consulted to ensure that you accept them.
1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
Please be aware that before using any of our services or features you should read this Privacy and Cookie Policy, as well as
than our General Terms and Conditions of Sale.
Failure to provide certain mandatory information may prevent your registration as a user or the use of certain features or services available on www.annalouis.com.
The user (you) hereby assures that the personal data provided is true and accurate, while agreeing to communicate any changes or modifications in this regard. If you provide us with the personal data of a third party, you will be responsible for informing them and obtaining their consent to the transmission of such information for the purposes indicated in the corresponding sections of this Privacy Policy and relating to Cookies.
Any loss or damage caused to www.annalouis.com or any third party as a result of providing false, inaccurate or incomplete information on the registration forms will be the sole responsibility of the user.
In addition to your personal data, SAS ANNA LOUIS collects your billing or delivery address, password, telephone number, connection and navigation data, order history, basket created, preferences, wish lists, products viewed, delivery incidents, complaints. This data collected, as the case may be, is used for the following purposes:
. 1.1 Manage your registration as a user on www.annalouis.com. The personal data you provide will be used to identify you as a user of www.annalouis.com and will give you access to the various products, services and features that are available to registered users.
. 1.2 The implementation, respect and fulfilment of the purchase contract for the products you have acquired or any other contract you have entered into on www.annalouis.com.
The duration of data processing must be either (i) that provided for by law; or (ii) a period of three years from the end of the business relationship with the customer or prospect; or (iii) until the purpose applicable to a specific piece of data ceases to exist. For example, data relating to your orders will be processed for as long as the Data Controller may need to retain it in accordance with applicable law, and then will be deleted once that legitimate purpose ceases to exist.
2. SUBSCRIPTION TO THE NEWSLETTER
If you have subscribed to our newsletter and depending on the choices you have made during the creation or consultation of your account or as part of the ordering process (in particular to keep you informed of our news and the advantages from which you can benefit), you will be likely to receive offers and information from ANNA LOUIS by e- mail.
You can unsubscribe from this newsletter at any time by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of each newsletter page and following the instructions provided in each of our messages.
3. DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS
ANNA LOUIS undertakes to respect the confidentiality of your personal data and to guarantee the exercise of your rights.
In accordance with the French law n° 78-17, dated January 6, 1978 modified, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. To do so, simply write to us:
– by email: hello@annalouis.com
-or by post, at ANNA LOUIS 84 rue Bonaparte, 75006 PARIS.
– indicating the reason for your request as well as your surname, first name and e-mail address.
4. INFORMATION ON COOKIES
On www.annalouis.com, we use Cookies, which are small files containing information about your browsing, for the sole purpose of facilitating it. Please read our Cookie Information to learn more about the Cookies we use, their purposes and other important information.
Cookies are necessary to make browsing easier and more enjoyable. They do not cause any damage to your computer.
Although this policy uses the general term “Cookies” as the primary method of information storage used on www.annalouis.com, the browser’s “local storage” space is also used for the same purposes as Cookies. All the information in this section also applies to this “local storage” space.
Cookies are an essential part of how our website operates. The main purpose of our cookies is to optimize your browsing experience. For example, they enable us to remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) during navigation and during subsequent accesses.
 The data collected by means of Cookies allows us to improve our site, by making estimates on numbers and patterns of use, adapting the site to the interests of each user, speeding up searches, etc. 
We may occasionally, with your prior consent, use cookies, tags or other similar devices to obtain information enabling us to show you, either from www.annalouis.com, or from third party websites or by any other means, advertisements targeted to your browsing habits.
We do not store in the Cookies we use sensitive personal information such as your address, password, credit or debit card information, etc.
The information stored in the Cookies from www.annalouis.com is used exclusively by our services, with the exception of cookies called “third party cookies”, which are used and managed by external entities in order to provide us with the services we have requested from them with the aim of improving our services and the user’s browsing experience.
If you do not wish to use cookies, you must disable the use of Cookies from your browser and then delete the stored Cookies associated with www.annalouis.com. You may do this at any time.
You can also restrict, block or delete Cookies from www.annalouis.com by changing the configuration of your browser. Cookies are usually set in the “Preferences” or “Tools” menus of browsers. For more information on how to set Cookies, please refer to your browser’s “Help” menu.
The www.annalouis.com website uses several types of cookies: – Browser Cookies
From the first access, these cookies allow the site to function properly and help you view content on your device, recognizing your language and the market of the country from which you have chosen to connect. If you are a registered user, they will enable us to recognize you and to access the services offered in the dedicated areas. Navigation cookies are technical cookies, necessary for the operation of the site.
– Functional cookies
These cookies make it possible, on the basis of your express request, to recognize you at the time of your next connections so that you do not have to enter your identifiers at each visit.
If you have added items to your shopping cart and you have closed the session without finalizing the purchase and without eliminating them, these cookies allow you to resume your shopping at your next visit to the site (for a limited time) and to find the selected items again.
Functional cookies are not essential to the operation of the site, but they improve the quality and experience of navigation.
– Analytical cookies
These cookies are used to collect data in an anonymous and aggregated form. They are used in order to elaborate statistical analyses on the browsing modalities of the users of our site. We process the results of these analyses anonymously and for exclusively statistical purposes.
– Direct marketing and targeting cookies and third party cookies
These cookies are intended to create user profiles in order to send commercial messages corresponding to the preferences that have been expressed during the visit or to improve the browsing experience: while you are browsing our site, these cookies allow us to present you with products that may be of interest to you or similar to those that you have viewed. Third party cookies are those sent to you by trusted third party companies. These cookies allow us to present our commercial offer to you on other affiliated websites (retargeting advertising). With respect to third party cookies, we do not control the information provided by the cookie or have access to such data. This information is fully controlled by the third party companies in accordance with the details provided in their policies.
– Social network cookies
These cookies are necessary to enable your social network account to interact with our site. They are useful for example to allow you to express your opinion and share it with your friends on social networks. Social network cookies are not necessary for browsing.

Delivery

Worldwide shipping & Tax Free
Free for France starting 150€

Payment

Secured by Credit Card Visa,
MasterCard and Amex

Customer Service

A question? An advice?
hello@annalouis.com

Sustainable Production

Eco-responsibility, RJC-COC certified
Recycled gold and Ethical Commitments.

Quality & Guaranties

Fine Jewelry Lifetime Guarantee.
Sterling Jewelry 1 year Guarantee.